Visa Application

Most nationalities do not require visas for business or social visits to Malaysia. For further information, please refer to Malaysia’s Immigration Department:
  For an invitation letter for visa applications, please contact info@iosco.org.my.

Visitors entering Malaysia must also possess a passport or an internationally recognised travel document. The passport or travel document must be valid for more than six months from the date of entry.

This information may change from time to time. Please check with the Malaysian embassy or consulate in your country for the latest updates.
Get in Touch with Us